Friday, November 24, 2006

To Her Who Suffered..

Was chatting with her on msn, knew that she is suffering a lot.
We both used to be very cheerful and it was just laughter surrounding us by then, but things really change, she was no longer that cheerful girl I've met since..
Whenever I asked about how is she and he getting on, there were no happy replies, no joy of telling me about them, just tears and doubts.

This is what I wanna tell her:
Mei,I know we both are facing almost the same situation,we both shed tears in front of each other, I know how you felt, and I know how you felt for him exactly. If you never have such feelings for him, after so many years, I know you would have left earlier rather than suffering alone here with all the things that confused you alot and wonder why is this happening although you had done best to save everything. Baby girl, things are not as easy as we know last time, feelings untold, things happen out of our control, what we can do best now is to at least learn to love ourselves again, learn to give most priority to those who deserved all your hard work and love.
Things won't change for us because we want them to.. I know we shouldn't be saying what or who is worth or not, but somehow come to a certain stage, we just could not keep on giving out and getting things throwing back at us, at the end, we are the one who suffered, then from there, we should be thinking, do we worth all this after all the love and care?
I know sometimes truth hurts alot and often do make us fall, but that is also the chance that we will stand up from where we fall, even if we have to climb from that fall, it still worth alot.. Acccepting the truth and doing things that is right for yourself is the most precious gift you can ever give to yourself and to those who love you..
After all this years crying alone in the dark, are you ready to climb up from the fall again? Just wanna let you know that, I will be there to lend you a helping hand.. Along the way upon from the fall,if you can't walk well, I am there to support your back and help you walk through this road.
Just remember this mei, we only have 1 life, and if this life ends, thats it, we can't turn back time and start all over again. That's why we should be making life happier and richer, shower this one and only life with all the best and wonderful things on earth! Don't make yourself regret more than once, cause the once is enough to ruin so many wonderful things in life..

Lots of care and love,

Sunday, November 19, 2006


Well was off for a 3 days bussiness trip to Malacca, was fun... Sorry to some of my friends coz I was busy to update my blog, even if I had the time, it won't be a detail one, hehe...

Well I kinda enjoy working in this environment, it's a small company and people here are so nice and treated me well, I guess I was lucky to have this job. Sometimes I felt kinda depressed over what I am doing now, I felt that I can't contribute much to the company and to my supervisor, it made me having the feeling of being useless sometimes, but well I progressed alot through these few weeks, mood swinging real often, but I always managed to tune my mood back in time =D

Not sure if anyone know the feeling when you are sitting down seeing every colleagues of yours were rushing for projects and stuff, and you can't give much help, and when I told my supervisor about it, he was so nice to tell me that it's ok, trainee is to train and need time to progress, asked me not to stress myself and just try my best. Where else can I get such supervisor? Kept his words in my heart, the least I could do is to sometimes cheer him up with some stupid cold jokes and IQs, well I learned a lesson from him, never give out IQ test to engineers,try it and you will know why haha...

Not sure why I wanna type this sentence, just wanna say that sometimes you do things and make yourself regret, wish could sometimes turn back time. =D

Nice day people, special regards to Dang,Hau Shen, Mady, Joe.. Missing you guys ^^